Top Performances – Batting – 2012/13

All Rounds

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

Round

Opponent

1

James Hawksworth

101

16A

3

St Patricks 16A

2

James Hawksworth

98

16A

5

Gymea Bay 16A

3

Jordan Turner

97

16D

1

DLS Seagulls 16D

4

Luke Hawksworth

95

14A

6

Caringbah Sports 14A

5

Daniel Miletich

92

12B

4

Miranda Magpies 12B

           
           

Round 8

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Harshal Ratnayake

43

14C

 

Caringbah Sports 14C

2

Brendan Cole

40

14A

 

Miranda Magpies 14A

3

Ben Saunders

32no

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

4

Callum Norris

29

14C

 

Caringbah Sports 14C

5

Adrian Scott

27

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

5

Daniel Milliken

27

12B

 

Como-Jannali 12B

           
           

Round 7

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Jack Thorne

89

16A

 

Engadine Dragons 16A

2

Brendan Cole

73no

14A

 

Engadine Dragons 14A

3

Liam Sparke

55

16A

 

Engadine Dragons 16A

4

Michael Ishak

37

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

5

Ethan Fuller

33no

12D

 

St Patricks 12D

           
           

Round 6

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Luke Hawksworth

95

14A

 

Caringbah Sports 14A

2

Jack Thorne

68

16A

 

Caringbah Sports 16A

3

Daniel Miletich

53

12B

 

St Patricks 12B

4

Jordan Turner

49

16D

 

Gymea Bay 16D

5

Harshal Ratnayake

45

14C

 

St John Bosco 14C

           
           

Round 5

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

James Hawksworth

98

16A

 

Gymea Bay 16A

2

Michael Ishak

89

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

3

Jared Sparke

71no

12B

 

Caringbah Sports 12B

4

Dylan Casey

53no

14D

 

St Patricks 14D(2)

5

James Feggans

51

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

           
           

Round 4

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Daniel Miletich

92

12B

 

Miranda Magpies 12B

2

Luke Hawksworth

82no

14A

 

St Patricks 14A

3

Hayden Wallis

77

16A

 

Como-Jannali 16A

4

James Hawksworth

68

16A

 

Como-Jannali 16A

5

Nathan Frith

63

14C

 

Engadine Dragons 14C

           
           

Round 3

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

James Hawksworth

101

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

2

Callum Norris

56no

14C

 

Caringbah Sports 14C

3

Zac Wade

54no

14D

 

Engadine Dragons 14D

4

Brendan Cole

48

14A

 

Miranda Magpies 14A

5

Hayden Wallis

47

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

           
           

Round 2

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Liam Sparke

89no

16A

 

Engadine Dragons 16A

2

Curtis Sweet

49

14C

 

Bangor Comets 14C

3

Jack Thorne

36

16A

 

Engadine Dragons 16A

4

Zac Wade

33

14D

 

Caringbah Sports 14D

5

Jared Towers

33

14D

 

Caringbah Sports 14D

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

Round 1

       

Pos.

Player

Runs

Team

 

Opponent

1

Jordan Turner

97

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

2

Luke Hawksworth

91no

14A

 

Caringbah Sports 14A

3

Daniel Miletich

71no

12B

 

St Patricks 12B

4

Jared Sparke

66

12B

 

St Patricks 12B

5

Harshal Ratnayake

42

14C

 

St John Bosco 14C

           

 

Back to top