Top Performances – Bowling – 2012/13

All Rounds

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

Round

Opponent

1

Timothy Sherwin

5 for 6

16A

5

Gymea Bay 16A

2

James Hawksworth

5 for 15

16A

5

Gymea Bay 16A

3

Riley Buckley

5 for 19

16A

3

St Patricks 16A

4

Dylan Casey

5 for 26

14D

5

St Patricks 14D(2)

5

Luke Saunders

5 for 26

14A

6

Caringbah Sports 14A

           
           

Round 8

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

William Norris

4 for 6

10B

 

Gymea Bay 10B

2

Michael Ishak

3 for 3

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

3

Riley Buckley

3 for 13

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

4

Declan Casey

3 for 26

14A

 

Miranda Magpies 14A

5

Adrian Scott

2 for 2

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

           
           
           

Round 7

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Harshal Ratnayake

4 for 22

14C

 

Bangor Comets 14C

2

Michael Ishak

3 for 2

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

3

Cooper Towers

3 for 4

10B

 

St Patricks 10B

4

Thomas Lundie

3 for 16

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

5

Daniel Milliken

3 for 17

12B

 

Bangor Comets 12B

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

Round 6

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Luke Saunders

5 for 26

14A

 

Caringbah Sports 14A

2

Steven Milliken

5 for 33

16A

 

Caringbah Sports 16A

3

Liam Bissett

3 for 3

12B

 

St Patricks 12B

4

Joseph Mauch

3 for 3

12D

 

Como-Jannali 12D

5

Cooper Towers

3 for 4

10B

 

Como-Jannali 10B

5

Andrew Grose

3 for 4

16D

 

Gymea Bay 16D

           
           

Round 5

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Timothy Sherwin

5 for 6

16A

 

Gymea Bay 16A

2

James Hawksworth

5 for 15

16A

 

Gymea Bay 16A

3

Dylan Casey

5 for 26

14D

 

St Patricks 14D(2)

4

Daniel Miletich

3 for 6

12B

 

Caringbah Sports 12B

5

Michael Ishak

3 for 10

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

           
           

Round 4

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Ben Saunders

3 for 6

16A

 

Como-Jannali 16A

2

Jordan Turner

3 for 13

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

3

Steven Milliken

3 for 27

16A

 

Como-Jannali 16A

4

Thomas Lundie

3 for 28

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

5

Thomas Lundie

2 for 3

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

5

William Norris

2 for 3

10B

 

Caringbah Sports 10B(2)

           

Round 3

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Riley Buckley

5 for 19

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

2

Joseph Cowell

3 for 7

12B

 

Como-Jannali 12B

3

Adrian Scott

3 for 7

16D

 

Gymea Bay 16D

4

Teisha Bailey

3 for 11

8 Black

 

Caringbah Sports 8 Black

5

James Hawksworth

3 for 14

16A

 

St Patricks 16A

           
           

Round 2

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Daniel Miletich

4 for 4

12B

 

Bangor Comets 12B

2

Jared Sparke

4 for 6

12B

 

Bangor Comets 12B

3

Michael Ishak

3 for 6

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

4

James Feggans

3 for 8

16D

 

Caringbah Sports 16D

5

Declan Watson

3 for 14

12B

 

Bangor Comets 12B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1

       

Pos.

Player

Figures

Team

 

Opponent

1

Jacob Stacy

4 for 13

8 Black

 

Engadine Dragons 8 Black

2

Michael Ishak

4 for 14

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

3

Andrew Grose

3 for 2

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

4

Daniel Miletich

3 for 8

12B

 

St Patricks 12B

5

James Feggans

3 for 10

16D

 

DLS Seagulls 16D

 

Back to top